NEW 007

028
GOKITA Tomoo,1969 -

ARRIBA LA INVASION

2018

acrylic gouache on postcard

13.5 × 9.0 cm

signed, titled and dated on the verso

framed

ESTIMATE :
$2,100 - $3,600
CONDITION

Very good condition.
Signed, titled and dated on the verso.

PROVENANCE

Taka Ishii Gallery, Tokyo

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

LOT027
GOKITA Tomoo

Owarai

ESTIMATE:¥250,000 - ¥350,000

LOT047
KOBAYASHI Masato

Artist's Life #1

ESTIMATE:¥300,000 - ¥500,000

LOT060
NAKAZONO Koji

Untitled

ESTIMATE:¥2,000,000 - ¥3,000,000

アセット 1